Front End Developer: Sergo Shishmanidze
Back End Developer: Egnate Tsaava
Production Manager: Irakli Alkhanaidze SANDO.COM.GE
There is a perception that medications are generally expensive, although many are unaware that in many cases medications have available alternatives that have the same formula. That's why the Sando platform was created, to provide customers with information about the medication alternatives they need.
We have created a responsive website where user easily adds the medication prescribed by the doctor, website offers a variety of alternatives to this drug, depending on the price and the country of manufacture, the user selects an alternative to the medication indicated by him / her according to the price range and the manufacturer and sets the list.
Sando Sando
Often people don’t have the financial means to purchase a medication prescribed by a doctor, or simply cannot obtain this particular medication in nearby pharmacies, which is why he or she can easily select an alternative medication on Sando platform.