International award of web site produced By Connect
We are glad that we had a chance to work for the web site of the Wine History Foundation, as it greatly contributes to the popularization of Georgian cultural heritage and wine tradition. Our team has put a great enthusiasm in this project.
We believe that web site was produced the very necessary and right time, as international scientific community recognized Georgia as the world's first wine producer country at the end of 2017. The web site is the most visible platform, where the visitor can observe the oldest Georgian wine culture and its current development at the same time.
We are proud that the wine history site is among of the best sites of the world. It was awarded by the nomination of the best site by
Recognition of Such sites helps to increase Georgia’s popularity. The world will learn more about our culture and ancient history of Georgian wine. The thousands of people browse such kind web sites on a global scale. We can gain so many potential tourists, fans, friends and customers.
Web site: