Behance Portfolio Review Tbilisi
Georgia is at the heart of world design. On the 30th of May, for the first time, Behance Portfolio Review came to Tbilisi. Georgian designers got the chance to present their works to high class professionals through their portfolios and hear their critique individually. Reviewers consisted of high class professionals such as Google’s own Gustavo Sonoda and German illustrator Dominiki Heilig.
Main subjects of Behance Portfolio Review Tbilisi were branding, web-design, illustration, art photo and painting. Four best participants of the review got awarded with Behance medal. Connect additionally awarded winner of web design category with Ipad 4.
Throughout career fair, designers got to meet Georgian large scale creative and advertising firms, one of which was Connect. They got to look through their works and exchange contacts for future collaborations.
Behance is platform owned by global leader - Adobe and unites designers, artists and architects of the world. Each year, through Behance in different parts of the world local designers present their portfolios.