Project Manager: Natia Sukhitashvili
Senior programmer: Ucha Ghviniashvili
Programmer: David Savaneli
Customer briefing:
JTI is a leading manufacturer of tobacco products internationally, which has decided to create a trading platform, aiming to increase the involvement of trading partners’ staff in sales and encourage them by different rewards or cash prizes. Our intention is to create a corporate branding and trading platform for the company, within which we will be able to accomplish our goal.
Design Philosophy:
Owing to its international significance, JTI Club and its incentive platform, created for tobacco traders, working in stores around Georgia, has been a very interesting challenge for the “Connect” team. It is directly related to the sales of various famous brands of cigarettes manufactured by JTI, on the basis of which the consultants and other personnel are given a chance to be engaged in campaigns and benefit from the opportunity of receiving various bonuses or cash prizes.
Within the framework of cooperation with the company, full technical and visual side of the project, as well as the handling system and application were created with the initiative and active involvement of the "Connect" that works successfully in Armenia and in the near future will be launched in Azerbaijan.