Development: Ucha Gviniashvili
Project Manager: Natia Sukhitashvili
Briefly about the client:
Establishment of the Tbilisi museum of photography and multimedia supports the development of photography and visual culture, turning existing rich material into one platform. We wish to have logo of the museum, branding and website which will be helpful for systematization of current or accomplished projects.
The museum, plunged into bamboo shades, - creation of the interesting visual communication from intrigued idea, was the process that “ Connect “ experienced while working on TPMM. The website of the museum was imagined to be original, easily operated, with mysterious hints, created by the typographic logo on the home page.
While creating the branding of the museum, we considered the general concept of a somewhat mystical character, which is integrated into the logo as a dot. The functional dot in a form of a circle, represens a space where museum’s interesting and adventurous life dwells.